มีบริการอุปกรณ์สำรองระหว่างซ่อมและ Onsite Services ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง 365 วัน (ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม คลิก...)

Cisco Catalyst 3650 | WS-C3650-48TQ-L Catalyst 3650 48 Port, 4x10G SFP+, LAN Base

SKU: WS-C3650-48TQ-L
Band: Cisco
Type: Switch / Hub
Model: Catalyst 3650
Part Number: WS-C3650-48TQ-L
Features: LAN Base
Detail:

WS-C3650-48TQ-L | Catalyst 3650 48 Port, 4x10G SFP+, LAN Base

฿118,900.00 Exclude VAT.
Cisco
รายละเอียดสินค้า
รายละเอียด

Cisco Catalyst 3650 Performance Specifications

Performance Numbers for All Switch Models

Switching capacity

176 Gbps on 48-port models (non-multigigabit models)

92 Gbps on 24-port models (non-multigigabit models)

254 Gbps on 24-port Multigigabit models with 2x10G uplink

272 Gbps on 24-port Multigigabit models with 4x10G uplink

392 Gbps on 48-port Multigigabit models with 4x10G uplink

472 Gbps on 48-port Multigigabit models with 8x10G uplink

472 Gbps on 48-port Multigigabit models with 2x40G uplink

Stacking bandwidth

160 Gbps

Total number of MAC addresses

32,000

Total number of IPv4 routes (ARP plus learned routes)

24,000

FNF entries

48,000 flow on 48-port models

24,000 flows on 24-port models

DRAM

4 GB

Flash

2 GB (non-Multigigabit models) and 4GB (Multigigabit models)

VLAN IDs

4,094

Total switched virtual interfaces (SVIs)

1,000

Jumbo frame

9198 bytes

Total routed ports per 3650 stack

208

Wireless

Number of access points per switch/stack

25

Number of wireless clients per switch/stack

1000

Total number of WLANs per switch

64

Wireless bandwidth per switch

Up to 40 Gbps on 48-port models

Up to 20 Gbps on 24-port models

Supported Aironet access point series

3700, 3600, 3500, 2600, 1600, 1260, 1140, 1040

Forwarding Rate of Switch Models

Model

Forwarding Rate

4 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink-Models

3650-24TS

41.66 Mpps

3650-24PS

3650-48TS

77.37 Mpps

3650-48PS

3650-48FS

2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink-Models

3650-24TD

3650-24PD

3650-24PDM

68.45 Mpps

3650-48TD

3650-48PD

3650-48FD

104.16 Mpps

3650-8X24PD

172.61 Mpps

3650-12X48FD

261.90 Mpps

4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink-Models

3650-48TQ

3650-48PQ

3650-48FQ

3650-48FQM

130.95 Mpps

3650-8X24UQ

202.38 Mpps

3650-12X48UQ

291.66 Mpps

8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink-Models

3650-12X48UR

351.19 Mpps

2 x 40 QSFP+ Uplink-Models

3650-12X48UZ

351.19 Mpps

Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Configurations

Models

Fixed Uplinks

Total 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports

Default AC Power Supply

Available PoE Power

WS-C3650-24TS

4 x Gigabit Ethernet with Small Form‑Factor Pluggable (SFP)

24

250 WAC

-

WS-C3650-48TS

48

WS-C3650-24PS

24 PoE+

640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-48PS

48 PoE+

WS-C3650-48FS

48 PoE+

1025 WAC

775 W

WS-C3650-24TD

2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ and 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

24

250 WAC

 

WS-C3650-48TD

48

 

 

WS-C3650-24PD

24 PoE+

640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-24PDM

24 PoE+

Fixed 640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-48PD

48 PoE+

640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-48FD

48 PoE+

1025 WAC

775 W

WS-C3650-8X24PD

 

24 PoE+ (with 8 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

715 WAC

435 W

WS-C3650-12X48FD

 

48 PoE+ (with 12 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

660 W

WS-C3650-48TQ

4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or 4 x Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

48

250 WAC

 

WS-C3650-48PQ

48 PoE+

640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-48FQ

48 PoE+

1025 WAC

775 W

WS-C3650-48FQM

48 PoE+

Fixed 975 WAC

775 W

WS-C3650-8X24UQ

24 UPOE (with 8 100-Mbps and 1‑, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

820 W

WS-C3650-12X48UQ

48 UPOE (with 12 100-Mbps and 1‑, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

660 W

WS-C3650-12X48UR

8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or 8 x Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

48 UPOE (with 12 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

660 W

WS-C3650-12X48UZ

2 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet with QSFP+

48 UPOE (with 12 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

660 W

1 and 10 Gigabit Fixed Uplink Configurations

 

Interface Options

Fixed Uplink Ports

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Ports

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

4 x Gigabit Ethernet fixed uplink ports

0

4

4 x Gigabit Ethernet or 2 x 10 and 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet fixed uplink ports

2

0

0

4

2

2

4 x Gigabit Ethernet and 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet fixed uplink ports

4

0

0

4

2

2

3

1

1

3

8 x Gigabit Ethernet or 8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet fixed uplink ports

8

0

0

8

Any combination of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and remaining 1 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports

Converged Wired plus Wireless Access

The Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series is a standalone and stackable access switching platform that enables wired plus wireless services on a single Cisco IOS XE Software-based platform. With this, Cisco has pioneered a host of rich capabilities such as high availability based on stateful switchover (SSO) on stacking, granular QoS, security, and Flexible NetFlow (FNF) across wired and wireless in a seamless fashion. Also, the wired plus wireless features are bundled into a single Cisco IOS Software image, which reduces the number of software images that users have to qualify/certify before enabling them in their network. The single console port for command-line interface (CLI) management reduces the number of touch points to manage for wired plus wireless services, thereby reducing network complexity, simplifying network operations, and lowering the TCO to manage the infrastructure.

Converged wired plus wireless not only improves wireless bandwidth across the network but also the scale of wireless deployment. Each 48-port Cisco Catalyst 3650 provides 40 Gbps of wireless throughput (20 Gbps on the 24-port model). This wireless capacity increases with the number of members in the stack. This makes sure that the network can scale with current wireless bandwidth requirements, as dictated by IEEE 802.11n-based access points and with future wireless standards such as IEEE 802.11ac. Additionally, the Cisco Catalyst 3650 distributes the wireless controller functions to achieve better scalability. Each Cisco Catalyst 3650 switch/stack can operate as the wireless controller in two modes:

   Mobility agent (MA): This is the default mode in which the Cisco Catalyst 3650 switch ships. In this mode the switch is capable of terminating the CAPWAP tunnels from the access points and providing wireless connectivity to wireless clients. Maintaining wireless client databases and configuring and enforcing security and QoS policies for wireless clients and access points can be enforced in this mode. No additional license on top of IP Base is required to operate in the mobility agent mode.

   Mobility controller (MC): In this mode, the Cisco Catalyst 3650 switch can perform all the mobility agent tasks in addition to mobility coordination, radio resource management (RRM), and Cisco CleanAir® coordination within a mobility subdomain. The mobility controller mode can be enabled on the switch CLI. IP Base license level is required when the Cisco Catalyst 3650 switch is acting as the mobility controller. A centrally located Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controller (WLC 5508), Cisco Wireless Services Module 2 (WiSM2) (when running AireOS Version 7.3), and Wireless LAN Controller 5760 can also perform this role for larger deployments.

With mobility agents located in the wiring closets providing 40 Gbps of wireless per switch (n x 40 Gbps for a stack of n switches) and mobility controllers managing some of the central wireless functions, the converged access-based wireless deployment provides best-in-class scalability for wireless and significantly improved wireless throughput.

Connectors

Connectors and cabling

  1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling   1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling   100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX10, DWDM and CWDM SFP transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)   10GBASE-SR, LR, LRM, CX1 (v02 or higher) SFP+ transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)   Cisco StackWise-160 stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling   Ethernet management port: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling   Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections

Power connectors

  Customers can provide power to a switch by using the internal power. The connectors are located at the back of the switch   Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet

Safety and Compliance Information for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series

Description

Specification

Safety Certifications

UL 60950-1 Second Edition

CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition

EN 60950-1 Second Edition

IEC 60950-1 Second Edition

GOST

NOM (obtained by partners and distributors)

Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications

47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A (FCC Part 15 Class A)

AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A

CISPR22 Class A

EN55022 Class A

ICES003 Class A

VCCI Class A

EN61000-3-2

EN61000-3-3

KN22 Class A

KCC

CNS13438 Class A

EN55024

CISPR24

KN24

Environmental

Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 5

Noise Specifications

Office Product Spec: 48dBA at 25°C (refer to ISO 7779)

Telco

Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) Code

ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ประเภท Switch / Hub
Model Catalyst 3650
Switch Type LAN Core and Distribution Switches
Switch Layer 3
License / Features LAN Base
10/100 Ethernet Down-link Ports N/A
10/100/1000 Ethernet Down-link Ports N/A
SFP 10/100 Down-Links N/A
SFP 1G Down-Links N/A
SFP+ Down-Links N/A
SFP / SFP+ Down-Links N/A
Uplink Interfaces N/A
Switching capacity N/A
Redundant Power Supply N/A
FlexStack-Plus N/A
Stacking Bandwidth N/A
PoE Support N/A
Available PoE Power N/A
PoE+ 30W (IEEE 802.3at) Ports N/A
PoE 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af) Ports N/A
รีวิวสินค้า
เขียนรีวิวสินค้าของคุณเอง
คุณกำลังรีวิว: Cisco Catalyst 3650 | WS-C3650-48TQ-L Catalyst 3650 48 Port, 4x10G SFP+, LAN Base
คุณจะให้คะแนนสินค้านี้อย่างไร? *
  1 ดาว 2 ดาว 3 ดาว 4 ดาว 5 ดาว
บริการ
ราคา