มีบริการอุปกรณ์สำรองระหว่างซ่อมและ Onsite Services ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง 365 วัน (ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม คลิก...)

Cisco Catalyst 3650 | WS-C3650-48FD-E Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE+ 775W, 2x10G SFP+, IP Services

SKU: WS-C3650-48FD-E
Band: Cisco
Type: Switch / Hub
Model: Catalyst 3650
Part Number: WS-C3650-48FD-E
Features: IP Service
Detail:
WS-C3650-48FD-E | Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE+ 775W, 2x10G SFP+, IP Services
฿300,500.00 Exclude VAT.
Cisco
รายละเอียดสินค้า
รายละเอียด

Product Overview

     Integrated wireless controller capability with:

     Up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch (48-port models)

     Support for up to 50 access points and 1000 wireless clients on each switching entity (switch or stack)

   24 and 48 10/100/1000 data and PoE+ models with energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE) supported ports

   24 and 48 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps (multigigabit) Cisco UPOE and PoE+ models with EEE[1]

   Five fixed-uplink models with four Gigabit Ethernet, two 10 Gigabit Ethernet, four 10 Gigabit Ethernet, eight 10 Gigabit Ethernet, or two 40 Gigabit Ethernet Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) ports

   24-port and 48-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ models with lower noise and reduced depth of 11.62 inches for shallow depth cabinets in enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments

   Optional Cisco StackWise-160 technology that provides scalability and resiliency with 160 Gbps of stack throughput

   Dual redundant, modular power supplies and three modular fans providing redundancy[2]

   Support for external power system RPS 2300 on the 3650 mini SKUs for power redundancy

   Full IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) with 30W power on all ports in 1 rack unit (RU) form factor

   Cisco UPOE with 60W power per port in 1 rack unit (RU) form factor

   IEEE 802.3bz (2.5GBASE-T and 5GBASE-T) to go beyond 1 Gbps with existing Category 5e and Category 6

   IEEE 802.1ba Audio Video Bridging (AVB) built in to provide a better AV experience, including improved time synchronization and quality of service (QoS)

   Software support for IPv4 and IPv6 routing, multicast routing, modular QoS, Flexible NetFlow (FNF) Version 9, and enhanced security features

   Single universal Cisco IOS® Software image across all license levels, providing an easy upgrade path for software features

   Enhanced limited lifetime warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and 90-day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support

 

Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Configurations

Models

Fixed Uplinks

Total 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports

Default AC Power Supply

Available PoE Power

WS-C3650-24TS

4 x Gigabit Ethernet with Small Form‑Factor Pluggable (SFP)

24

250 WAC

-

WS-C3650-48TS

48

WS-C3650-24PS

24 PoE+

640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-48PS

48 PoE+

WS-C3650-48FS

48 PoE+

1025 WAC

775 W

WS-C3650-24TD

2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ and 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

24

250 WAC

 

WS-C3650-48TD

48

 

 

WS-C3650-24PD

24 PoE+

640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-24PDM

24 PoE+

Fixed 640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-48PD

48 PoE+

640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-48FD

48 PoE+

1025 WAC

775 W

WS-C3650-8X24PD

 

24 PoE+ (with 8 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

715 WAC

435 W

WS-C3650-12X48FD

 

48 PoE+ (with 12 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

660 W

WS-C3650-48TQ

4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or 4 x Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

48

250 WAC

 

WS-C3650-48PQ

48 PoE+

640 WAC

390 W

WS-C3650-48FQ

48 PoE+

1025 WAC

775 W

WS-C3650-48FQM

48 PoE+

Fixed 975 WAC

775 W

WS-C3650-8X24UQ

24 UPOE (with 8 100-Mbps and 1‑, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

820 W

WS-C3650-12X48UQ

48 UPOE (with 12 100-Mbps and 1‑, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

660 W

WS-C3650-12X48UR

8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or 8 x Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

48 UPOE (with 12 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

660 W

WS-C3650-12X48UZ

2 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet with QSFP+

48 UPOE (with 12 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps ports)

1100 WAC

660 W

All Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches have fixed, built-in uplink ports. Customers can choose from five types of uplink ports at the time of the switch purchase:

   Four Gigabit Ethernet with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)

   Two 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ and two 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP or four Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

   Four 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or four Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

   Eight 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or eight Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

   Two 40 Gigabit Ethernet with QSFP+

The SFP+ interface supports both 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports. Refer to Table 1 for a description of the basic switch models and the corresponding uplink ports. Refer to Table 2 for a description of the various uplink port interface options.

 

1 and 10 Gigabit Fixed Uplink Configurations

 

Interface Options

Fixed Uplink Ports

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Ports

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

4 x Gigabit Ethernet fixed uplink ports

0

4

4 x Gigabit Ethernet or 2 x 10 and 2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet fixed uplink ports

2

0

0

4

2

2

4 x Gigabit Ethernet and 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet fixed uplink ports

4

0

0

4

2

2

3

1

1

3

8 x Gigabit Ethernet or 8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet fixed uplink ports

8

0

0

8

Any combination of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and remaining 1 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports

Dual Redundant Modular Power Supplies and External RPS2300

The Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches support dual redundant power supplies (see Figure 2). The switch ships with one power supply by default, and the second power supply can be purchased at the time of ordering the switch or at a later time. If only one power supply is installed, it should always be in power supply bay 1. The switch also ships with three field-replaceable fans.

Switch Models and Corresponding Default Power Supplies

Models

Default Power Supply

Available PoE Power

Support Secondary Power Supply

24-port data switch

PWR-C2-250WAC

-

Yes

48-port data switch

Yes

24-port PoE switch

PWR-C2-640WAC

390 W

Yes

48-port PoE switch

Yes

48-port full PoE switch

PWR-C2-1025WAC

775 W

Yes

24-port mini PoE switch

Fixed 640 WAC

390W

No, but supports RPS 2300

48-port mini PoE switch

Fixed 975 WAC

775W

No, but supports RPS 2300

24-port Multigigabit PoE switch

PWR-C1-715WAC

435 W

Yes

24-port Multigigabit UPOE switch

PWR-C1-1100WAC

820 W

Yes

48-port Multigigabit full PoE switch

 

 

48-port Multigigabit UPOE switch

660 W

Yes

Available PoE with DC Power Supply

Model

Number of DC Power Supplies

Total Available PoE Budget

24-port or 48-port PoE Switch (non-multigigabit)

1

390 W

2

780 W

24-port PoE Switch (Multigigabit)

1

160 W

2

600 W

48-port PoE Switch (Multigigabit)

1

0 W

2

440 W

 

Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+)

Minimum Power Supply Requirements for Full PoE and PoE+

 

24-Port PoE Switch

48-Port PoE Switch

PoE on All Ports
(15.4 W per port)

One PWR-C2-640 WAC

One PWR-C2-1025WAC or Two PWR-C2-640 WAC

PoE+ on All Ports
(30 W per port)

One PWR-C2-1025WAC or Two PWR-C2-640 WAC

Two PWR-C2-1025 WAC

Cisco Universal Power over Ethernet (Cisco UPOE)

Cisco UPOE is a breakthrough technology, offering the following services and benefits:

   60W per port to enable a variety of end devices such as Samsung VDI client, BT IP turret systems in trading floors, Cisco Catalyst compact switches in retail and hospitality environments, personal Cisco TelePresence® systems, and physical access control devices

   High availability for power and guaranteed uninterrupted services, a requirement for critical
applications (e911)

   Lower OpEx by providing network resiliency at lower cost by consolidating backup power into
the wiring closet

   Faster deployment of new campus access networking infrastructures by eliminating the need for a power outlet for every endpoint

The Cisco UPOE capability is available only on select multigigabit models.

Power Supply Requirements for Cisco UPOE

 

24-Port Multigigabit Cisco UPOE Switch

48-Port Multigigabit Cisco UPOE Switch

Cisco UPOE (60W per port) on all
(24-port switch) or max. 29 ports
(48-port switch)

One 1100W and one 715W power supplies or two 1100W power supplies

Two 1100W power supplies

 

Switch Performance

Cisco Catalyst 3650 Performance Specifications

Performance Numbers for All Switch Models

Switching capacity

176 Gbps on 48-port models (non-multigigabit models)

92 Gbps on 24-port models (non-multigigabit models)

254 Gbps on 24-port Multigigabit models with 2x10G uplink

272 Gbps on 24-port Multigigabit models with 4x10G uplink

392 Gbps on 48-port Multigigabit models with 4x10G uplink

472 Gbps on 48-port Multigigabit models with 8x10G uplink

472 Gbps on 48-port Multigigabit models with 2x40G uplink

Stacking bandwidth

160 Gbps

Total number of MAC addresses

32,000

Total number of IPv4 routes (ARP plus learned routes)

24,000

FNF entries

48,000 flow on 48-port models

24,000 flows on 24-port models

DRAM

4 GB

Flash

2 GB (non-Multigigabit models) and 4GB (Multigigabit models)

VLAN IDs

4,094

Total switched virtual interfaces (SVIs)

1,000

Jumbo frame

9198 bytes

Total routed ports per 3650 stack

208

Wireless

Number of access points per switch/stack

25

Number of wireless clients per switch/stack

1000

Total number of WLANs per switch

64

Wireless bandwidth per switch

Up to 40 Gbps on 48-port models

Up to 20 Gbps on 24-port models

Supported Aironet access point series

3700, 3600, 3500, 2600, 1600, 1260, 1140, 1040

Forwarding Rate of Switch Models

Model

Forwarding Rate

4 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink-Models

3650-24TS

41.66 Mpps

3650-24PS

3650-48TS

77.37 Mpps

3650-48PS

3650-48FS

2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink-Models

3650-24TD

3650-24PD

3650-24PDM

68.45 Mpps

3650-48TD

3650-48PD

3650-48FD

104.16 Mpps

3650-8X24PD

172.61 Mpps

3650-12X48FD

261.90 Mpps

4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink-Models

3650-48TQ

3650-48PQ

3650-48FQ

3650-48FQM

130.95 Mpps

3650-8X24UQ

202.38 Mpps

3650-12X48UQ

291.66 Mpps

8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink-Models

3650-12X48UR

351.19 Mpps

2 x 40 QSFP+ Uplink-Models

3650-12X48UZ

351.19 Mpps

 

MTBF

MTBF Hours

WS-C3650-24T

661,800

WS-C3650-24P

528,280

WS-C3650-8X24PD

335,930

WS-C3650-8X24UQ

233,780

WS-C3650-24PDM
(with power supply)

304,860

WS-C3650-48T

527,580

WS-C3650-48P

383,760

WS-C3650-48F

383,760

WS-C3650-12X48FD

227,490

WS-C3650-12X48UQ

203,130

WS-C3650-12X48UR

201,680

WS-C3650-12X48UZ

203,190

WS-C3650-48FQM
(with power supply)

272,260

PWR-C2-250WAC

751,642

PWR-C2-640WAC

693,692

PWR-C2-1025WAC

570,259

PWR-C2-640WDC

706,759

PWR-C1-715WAC

664,055

PWR-C1-1100WAC

392,174

FAN-T1

16,661,470

 

Connectors for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series

Connectors

Connectors and cabling

  1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling
  1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling
  100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX10, DWDM and CWDM SFP transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
  10GBASE-SR, LR, LRM, CX1 (v02 or higher) SFP+ transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
  Cisco StackWise-160 stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling
  Ethernet management port: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
  Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections

Power connectors

  Customers can provide power to a switch by using the internal power. The connectors are located at the back of the switch
  Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet

 

Management and Standards Support for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches

Standards Support for the Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series

Description

Specification

Standards

IEEE 802.1as

IEEE 802.1s

IEEE 802.1w

IEEE 802.11

IEEE 802.1x

IEEE 802.1x-Rev

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.3af

IEEE 802.3at

IEEE 802.3bz

IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE 802.1p CoS prioritization

IEEE 802.1Qat Stream Reservation Protocol

IEEE 802.1Qav

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification

RMON I and II standards

SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3

 

Power Supply Specifications

Power Specifications for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series

Description

Specification

 

 

PWR-C2-1025 WAC

PWR-C2-640 WAC

PWR-C2-250 WAC

PWR-C2-640 WDC

WS-C3650-24PDM/WS-C3650-48FQM Switches

Power Supply Rated Maximum

1025W

640W

250W

640W

975W

Total Output BTU (Note: 1000 BTU per hr = 293 W)

3497 BTU/hr, 1025W

2183 BTU/hr, 640W

853 BTU/hr, 250W

2188 BTU/hr, 640W

3326.8 BTU/hr, 975W

Input-Voltage Range and Frequency

(Note: ±10% of "Input-Voltage Range”)

115-240VAC,

50-60 Hz

100-240VAC,

50-60 Hz

100-240VAC,

50-60 Hz

-36VDC to -72VDC

100-240VAC, 50-60 Hz

Input Current

12-6A

8-4A

4-2A

21 - 10.5 A

12-5A

Output Ratings

12V @ 20.83A

-54V @ 14.6A

12V @ 20.83A

-54V @ 7.36A

12V @ 20.83A

12V @ 20.83A

-54V @ 7.36A

12V @ 16.66A -54V @ 14.3A

Output Holdup Time

10 ms minimum @ 102.5VAC

16.7 ms minimum @ 100VAC

16.7 ms minimum @ 100VAC

2ms@-48VDC

20 ms minimum @ 100VAC

Power-Supply Input Receptacles

IEC 320-C16

(IEC60320-C16)

IEC 320-C16

(IEC60320-C16)

IEC 320-C13 (IEC60320-C13)

Terminal strip

IEC 320-C16

(IEC60320-C16)

Power Cord Rating

13A

13A

10A

20A @ 100VDC

15A

Physical Specifications

(H x W x D): 1.58 X 3.75 X 13.25 in (4.0 x 9.5 x 33.7 cm)

Weight: 3.55 lb

(1.61 kg)

(H x W x D): 1.58 X 3.75 X 11.75 in (4.0 x 9.5 x 29.8 cm)

Weight: 3.1 lb

(1.41 kg)

(H x W x D): 1.58 X 3.75 X 11.75 in (4.0 x 9.5 x 29.8 cm)

Weight: 2.55 lb

(1.16 kg)

H x W x D): 1.58 X 3.75 X 11.75 in (4.0 x 9.5 x 29.8 cm)

Weight: 2.75 lb

(1.25 kg)

N/A

Operating Temperature

For the operating temperature ranges at various altitudes of AC and DC power supply module powered switches, see Table 1.

Storage Temperature

-40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C)

Relative Humidity Operating and Nonoperating Noncondensing

5 to 96% noncondensing

5 to 95% noncondensing

Altitude

16,400 ft. (5,000 meters)

10,000 ft. (3,000 meters)

MTBF

Calculated MTBF must be greater than 300,000 using Telcordia SR-332, Method 1, Issue 3. Demonstrated MTBF is 500,000 hr (with 90% confidence level).

EMI and EMC Compliance

“AC OK”: Input power to the power supply is OK

“PS OK”: Output power from the power supply is OK

Safety Compliance

For the operating temperature ranges at various altitudes of AC and DC power supply module powered switches, see Table 1.

LED Indicators

-40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C)

N/A

 

Description

Specification

 

PWR-C1-1100WAC

PWR-C1-715WAC

Power supply rated maximum

1100W

715W

Total output BTU (Note: 1000 BTU/hr = 293W)

3793 BTU/hr, 1100W

2465 BTU/hr, 715W

Input-voltage range and frequency

115-240VAC,

50-60 Hz

100-240VAC,

50-60 Hz

Input current

12-6A

10-5A

Output ratings

-56V at 19.64A

-56V at 12.8A

Output holdup time

10 ms minimum at 102.5VAC

16.7 ms minimum at 100VAC

Power-supply input receptacles

IEC 320-C16

(IEC60320-C16)

IEC 320-C16

(IEC60320-C16)

Power cord rating

13A

13A

Physical specifications

(H x W x D): 1.58 X 3.25 X 13.7 in

Weight: 3 lb

(1.4 kg)

(H x W x D): 1.58 X 3.25 X 12.20 in

Weight: 2.8 lb

(1.3 kg)

Operating temperature

23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C)

Storage temperature

-40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C)

Relative humidity operating and nonoperating noncondensing

5 to 90% noncondensing

Altitude

10,000 ft. (3000 meters), up to 45°C

MTBF

Calculated MTBF must be greater than 300,000 using Telcordia SR-332, Method 1, Case 3. Demonstrated MTBF is 500,000 hr (with 90% confidence level).

EMI and EMC compliance

FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

ICES-003 Class A

EN 55022 Class A

CISPR 22 Class A

AS/NZS 3548 Class A

BSMI Class A (AC input models only)

VCCI Class A

EN 55024, EN300386, EN 50082-1, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3

EN61000-4-2, EN61000-4-3, EN61000-4-4, EN61000-4-5, EN61000-4-6, EN 61000-6-1

Safety compliance

UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, CCC, CE Marking

LED indicators

“AC OK”: Input power to the power supply is OK

“PS OK”: Output power from the power supply is OK

 

Power Consumptions (in Watts) of Standalone Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series

Model

Fixed Uplink

Power Consumption (Watts) (No More Than)

0% Traffic

10% Traffic

100% Traffic

Weighted Average

WS-C3650-24TS

4 x Gigabit Ethernet with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)

43.9

56.4

57.1

55.21

WS-C3650-48TS

61.1

85.1

86.4

82.85

WS-C3650-24PS

53.8

65.3

65.9

64.18

WS-C3650-48PS

81.4

98.7

99.5

97.09

WS-C3650-48FS

90.8

108.7

109.4

106.98

WS-C3650-24TD

2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ and 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or 4 x Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

54.0

60.8

63.0

60.35

WS-C3650-48TD

73.3

90.9

93.9

89.40

WS-C3650-24PD

61.1

68.3

70.1

67.75

WS-C3650-24PDM

63.8

72.3

76.2

71.9

WS-C3650-48PD

80.3

99.1

101.5

97.45

WS-C3650-48FD

88.8

106.5

109.4

105.03

WS-C3650-8X24PD

103

107.8

111.5

107.7

WS-C3650-12X48FD

158.7

168.6

172.7

168

WS-C3650-48TQ

4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or 4 x Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

73.0

91.9

96.7

90.47

WS-C3650-48PQ

86.4

103.4

107.4

102.10

WS-C3650-48FQ

96.6

116.2

120.5

114.69

WS-C3650-48FQM

74.1

89.2

95.8

88.4

WS-C3650-8X24UQ

110.0

115.3

123.3

115.6

WS-C3650-12X48UQ

170.4

179.9

186.6

179.7

WS-C3650-12X48UR

8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP+ or 8 x Gigabit Ethernet with SFP

174.5

184.9

195.7

184.9

WS-C3650-12X48UZ

2 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet with Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (QSFP+)

162.4

173.7

184.0

173.6

 

Safety and Compliance Information for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series

Description

Specification

Safety Certifications

UL 60950-1 Second Edition

CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition

EN 60950-1 Second Edition

IEC 60950-1 Second Edition

GOST

NOM (obtained by partners and distributors)

Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications

47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A (FCC Part 15 Class A)

AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A

CISPR22 Class A

EN55022 Class A

ICES003 Class A

VCCI Class A

EN61000-3-2

EN61000-3-3

KN22 Class A

KCC

CNS13438 Class A

EN55024

CISPR24

KN24

Environmental

Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 5

Noise Specifications

Office Product Spec: 48dBA at 25°C (refer to ISO 7779)

Telco

Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) Code

 

Licensing

Licensing for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches

The three feature sets available with all Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches are:

   LAN Base: Enterprise access layer 2 switching features

   IP Base: Enterprise access layer 3 switching features

   IP Services: Advanced enterprise layer 3 switching (IPv4 and IPv6) features

The LAN Base feature set offers enhanced intelligent services that include comprehensive Layer 2 features, with up to 255 VLANs. The IP Base feature set provides entry-level enterprise services in addition to all LAN Base features, with 4094 VLANs. IP Base also includes the support for wireless controller functionality (mobility agent and mobility controller role; additional access point license required for mobility controller role), routed access, smart operations, FNF, and so on. The IP Services feature set provides full enterprise services that include advanced Layer 3 features such as EIGRP, OSPF, BGP, PIM, and IPv6 routing such as OSPFv3 and EIGRPv6. All software feature sets support advanced security and MQC-based QoS.

The Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches with LAN Base feature set can only stack with other Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series LAN Base switches. The same applies to IP Base and IP Services as well. A mixed stack of LAN Base switch with IP Base or IP Services feature set is not supported.

Customers can transparently upgrade the software feature set in the Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches through Cisco IOS Software CLI using the right to use (RTU)-based software upgrade process. Software activation enables the Cisco IOS Software feature sets. Based on the license’s type, Cisco IOS Software activates the appropriate feature set. License types can be changed, or upgraded, to activate a different feature set.

Access Point License for Cisco Catalyst 3650

An access point license is required for Cisco Catalyst 3650 operating in mobility controller mode. No access point license is required for 3650 operating in mobility agent mode. This functionality is included in the IP Base feature set. Other devices that can act as mobility controller are the WLC 5760, WLC 5508, and WiSM2 wireless controllers. Access point licenses can be transferred only between two 3650 switches or between 3650 and 5760 controller and vice versa.

Software Policy for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches

Customers with Cisco Catalyst LAN Base and IP Base software feature sets will be provided with maintenance updates and bug fixes designed to maintain the compliance of the software with published specifications, release notes, and industry standards compliance as long as the original end user continues to own or use the product or up to one year from the end-of-sale date for this product, whichever occurs earlier. Customers with licenses for our IP Services software images require a service support contract such as Cisco Smart Net Total Care Service to download updates. This policy supersedes any previous warranty or software statement and is subject to change without notice.

ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ประเภท Switch / Hub
Model Catalyst 3650
Switch Type LAN Core and Distribution Switches
Switch Layer 3
License / Features IP Service
10/100 Ethernet Down-link Ports N/A
10/100/1000 Ethernet Down-link Ports N/A
SFP 10/100 Down-Links N/A
SFP 1G Down-Links N/A
SFP+ Down-Links N/A
SFP / SFP+ Down-Links N/A
Uplink Interfaces N/A
Switching capacity N/A
Redundant Power Supply N/A
FlexStack-Plus N/A
Stacking Bandwidth N/A
PoE Support N/A
Available PoE Power N/A
PoE+ 30W (IEEE 802.3at) Ports N/A
PoE 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af) Ports N/A
รีวิวสินค้า
เขียนรีวิวสินค้าของคุณเอง
คุณกำลังรีวิว: Cisco Catalyst 3650 | WS-C3650-48FD-E Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE+ 775W, 2x10G SFP+, IP Services
คุณจะให้คะแนนสินค้านี้อย่างไร? *
  1 ดาว 2 ดาว 3 ดาว 4 ดาว 5 ดาว
บริการ
ราคา