มีบริการอุปกรณ์สำรองระหว่างซ่อมและ Onsite Services ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง 365 วัน (ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม คลิก...)

Cisco 550X Stackable Managed Switches | SG550XG-24T-K9-EU SG550XG-24T 24 Port 10G RJ-45, 2 x 10G SFP+/RJ-45

SKU: SG550XG-24T-K9-EU
Band: Cisco
Type: Switch / Hub
Model: 550X Stackable Managed Switches
Part Number: SG550XG-24T-K9-EU
Features: Managed Switches
Detail:
SG550XG-24T-K9-EU | SG550XG-24T 24 Port 10G RJ-45, 2 x 10G SFP+/RJ-45
฿127,000.00 Exclude VAT.
Cisco
.
รายละเอียดสินค้า
รายละเอียด

Product Specifications

Feature

Description

Performance

Switching capacity and forwarding rate

All switches are wire-speed and nonblocking

Product Name

Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets)

Switching Capacity (Gbps)

SF550X-24

63.09

84.8

SF550X-24P

63.09

84.8

SF550X-24MP

63.09

84.8

SF550X-48

66.66

89.6

SF550X-48P

66.66

89.6

SF550X-48MP

66.66

89.6

SG550X-24

95.23

128

SG550X-24P

95.23

128

SG550X-24MP

95.23

128

SG550X-24MPP

95.23

128

SG550X-48

130.94

176

SG550X-48P

130.94

176

SG550X-48MP

130.94

176

SG550XG-8F8T

238.08

320

SG550XG-24F

357.12

480

SG550XG-24T

357.12

480

SG550XG-48T

714.24

960

Layer 2 Switching

Spanning Tree Protocol

Standard 802.1d spanning tree support

Fast convergence using 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree [RSTP]), enabled by default

Multiple spanning tree instances using 802.1s (MSTP); 16 instances are supported

Port grouping/link aggregation

Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

  Up to 32 groups
  Up to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad LAG

VLAN

Support for up to 4094 active VLANs simultaneously; port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs; MAC-based VLAN

Management VLAN

Private VLAN with promiscuous, isolated, and community port

Guest VLAN, unauthenticated VLAN, protocol-based VLAN, IP subnet-based VLAN, CPE VLAN

Dynamic VLAN assignment using RADIUS server along with 802.1x client authentication

Voice VLAN

Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS. Auto voice capabilities deliver networkwide zero-touch deployment of voice endpoints and call control devices.

Multicast TV VLAN

Multicast TV VLAN allows the single multicast VLAN to be shared in the network while subscribers remain in separate VLANs. This feature is also known as Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR).

Q-in-Q

VLANs transparently cross over a service provider network while isolating traffic among customers.

GVRP/GARP

Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) and Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) enable automatic propagation and configuration of VLANs in a bridged domain.

Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)

UDLD monitors physical connection to detect unidirectional links caused by incorrect wiring or port faults to prevent forwarding loops and blackholing of traffic in switched networks.

DHCP relay at Layer 2

Relay of DHCP traffic to DHCP server in a different VLAN. Works with DHCP option 82.

IGMP (versions 1, 2, and 3) snooping

Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 4K multicast groups (source-specific multicasting is also supported).

IGMP querier

IGMP querier is used to support a Layer 2 multicast domain of snooping switches in the absence of a multicast router.

HOL blocking

Head-of-line (HOL) blocking.

Layer 3

IPv4 routing

Wirespeed routing of IPv4 packets

Up to 7K routes and up to 256 IP interfaces

Wirespeed IPv6 static routing

Up to 7K routes and up to 256 IPv6 interfaces

Layer 3 interface

Configuration of Layer 3 interface on physical port, LAG, VLAN interface, or loopback interface

CIDR

Support for classless interdomain routing

RIP v2

Support for Routing Information Protocol version 2 for dynamic routing

VRRP

Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) delivers improved availability in a Layer 3 network by providing redundancy of the default gateway servicing hosts on the network. VRRP versions 2 and 3 are supported. Up to 255 virtual routers are supported

Policy-based routing (PBR)

Flexible routing control to direct packets to different next hop based on IPv4 or IPv6 ACL

DHCP server

Switch functions as an IPv4 DHCP server serving IP addresses for multiple DHCP pools/scopes.

Support for DHCP options

DHCP relay at Layer 3

Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains

User Datagram Protocol (UDP) relay

Relay of broadcast information across Layer 3 domains for application discovery or relaying of BOOTP/DHCP packets

Stacking

Hardware stack

Up to 8 units in a stack. Up to 400 ports managed as a single system with hardware failover.

High availability

Fast stack failover delivers minimal traffic loss. Support link aggregation across multiple units in a stack.

Plug-and-play stacking configuration/management

Master/backup for resilient stack control

Autonumbering

Hot swap of units in stack

Ring and chain stacking options, autostacking port speed, flexible stacking port options

High-speed stack interconnects

Cost-effective high-speed 10G fiber and copper interfaces. Support LAG as stacking interconnects for even higher bandwidth.

Security

SSH

SSH is a secure replacement for Telnet traffic. SCP also uses SSH. SSH versions 1 and 2 are supported.

SSL

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encrypts all HTTPS traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch.

IEEE 802.1X (authenticator role)

RADIUS authentication and accounting, MD5 hash, guest VLAN, unauthenticated VLAN, single/multiple host mode, and single/multiple sessions.

Supports time-based 802.1X dynamic VLAN assignment.

Web-based authentication

Web-based authentication provides network admission control through web browser to any host devices and operating systems.

STP BPDU Guard

A security mechanism to protect the networks from invalid configurations. A port enabled for Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard is shut down if a BPDU message is received on that port. This avoids accidental topology loops.

STP Root Guard

This prevents edge devices not in the network administrator’s control from becoming Spanning Tree Protocol root nodes.

DHCP snooping

Filters out DHCP messages with unregistered IP addresses and/or from unexpected or untrusted interfaces. This prevents rogue devices from behaving as a DHCP server.

IP Source Guard (IPSG)

When IP Source Guard is enabled at a port, the switch filters out IP packets received from the port if the source IP addresses of the packets have not been statically configured or dynamically learned from DHCP snooping. This prevents IP address spoofing.

Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)

The switch discards ARP packets from a port if there are no static or dynamic IP/MAC bindings or if there is a discrepancy between the source or destination address in the ARP packet. This prevents man-in-the-middle attacks.

IP/MAC/Port Binding (IPMB)

The preceding features (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, and Dynamic ARP Inspection) work together to prevent DoS attacks in the network, thereby increasing network availability.

Secure Core Technology (SCT)

Makes sure that the switch will receive and process management and protocol traffic no matter how much traffic is received.

Secure Sensitive Data (SSD)

A mechanism to manage sensitive data (such as passwords, keys, and so on) securely on the switch, populating this data to other devices, and secure autoconfig. Access to view the sensitive data as plaintext or encrypted is provided according to the user-configured access level and the access method of the user.

Private VLAN

Private VLAN provides security and isolation between switch ports, which helps ensure that users cannot snoop on other users’ traffic; supports multiple uplinks.

Port security

Ability to lock source MAC addresses to ports and limit the number of learned MAC addresses.

RADIUS/TACACS+

Supports RADIUS and TACACS authentication. Switch functions as a client.

RADIUS accounting

The RADIUS accounting functions allow data to be sent at the start and end of services, indicating the amount of resources (such as time, packets, bytes, and so on) used during the session.

Storm control

Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast.

DoS prevention

Denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention.

Multiple user privilege levels in CLI

Level 1, 7, and 15 privilege levels.

ACLs

Support for up to 2K entries on SG550XG models.

Support for up to 3K entries on all other models.

Drop or rate limit based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/User Datagram Protocol (UDP) source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) packets, TCP flag; ACL can be applied on both ingress and egress sides.

Time-based ACLs supported.

Quality of Service

Priority levels

8 hardware queues

Scheduling

Strict priority and weighted round-robin (WRR)

Class of service

Port based; 802.1p VLAN priority based; IPv4/v6 IP precedence/ToS/DSCP based; DiffServ; classification and remarking ACLs, trusted QoS

Queue assignment based on differentiated services code point (DSCP) and class of service (802.1p/CoS)

Rate limiting

Ingress policer; egress shaping and ingress rate control; per VLAN, per port, and flow base; 2R3C policing

Congestion avoidance

A TCP congestion avoidance algorithm is required to minimize and prevent global TCP loss synchronization.

Standards

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gbit/s Ethernet over fiber for LAN, IEEE 802.3an 10GBase-T 10 Gbit/s Ethernet over copper twisted pair cable, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1D (STP, GARP, and GVRP), IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, IEEE 802.1w Rapid STP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple STP, IEEE 802.1X Port Access Authentication, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol, IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, RFC 768, RFC 783, RFC 791, RFC 792, RFC 793, RFC 813, RFC 826, RFC 879, RFC 896, RFC 854, RFC 855, RFC 856, RFC 858, RFC 894, RFC 919, RFC 920, RFC 922, RFC 950, RFC 951, RFC 1042, RFC 1071, RFC 1123, RFC 1141, RFC 1155, RFC 1157, RFC 1213, RFC 1215, RFC 1286, RFC 1350, RFC 1442, RFC 1451, RFC 1493, RFC 1533, RFC 1541, RFC 1542, RFC 1573, RFC 1624, RFC 1643, RFC 1700, RFC 1757, RFC 1867, RFC 1907, RFC 2011, RFC 2012, RFC 2013, RFC 2030, RFC 2131, RFC 2132, RFC 2233, RFC 2576, RFC 2616, RFC 2618, RFC 2665, RFC 2666, RFC 2674, RFC 2737, RFC 2819, RFC 2863, RFC 3164, RFC 3176, RFC 3411, RFC 3412, RFC 3413, RFC 3414, RFC 3415, RFC 3416, RFC 4330

IPv6

IPv6

IPv6 host mode IPv6 over Ethernet dual IPv6/IPv4 stack

IPv6 Neighbor and Router Discovery (ND), IPv6 Stateless Address Autoconfiguration, path MTU Discovery

Duplicate Address Detection (DAD) ICMPv6

IPv6 over IPv4 network with ISATAP tunnel support

USGv6 and IPv6 Gold Logo certified

IPv6 QoS

Prioritize IPv6 packets in hardware

IPv6 ACL

Drop or rate limit IPv6 packets in hardware

IPv6 First Hop Security

RA guard

ND inspection

DHCPv6 guard

Neighbor binding table (snooping and static entries)

Neighbor binding integrity check

Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD v1/2) snooping

Deliver IPv6 multicast packets only to the required receivers

IPv6 applications

Web/SSL, Telnet Server/SSH, Ping, Traceroute, SNTP, TFTP, SNMP, RADIUS, Syslog, DNS client, DHCP Client, DHCP Autoconfig, IPv6 DHCP Relay, TACACS

IPv6 RFC supported

RFC 4443 (which obsoletes RFC 2463): ICMPv6

RFC 4291 (which obsoletes RFC 3513): IPv6 address architecture

RFC 4291: IP Version 6 Addressing Architecture

RFC 2460: IPv6 Specification

RFC 4861 (which obsoletes RFC 2461): Neighbor Discovery for IPv6

RFC 4862 (which obsoletes RFC 2462): IPv6 Stateless Address Autoconfiguration

RFC 1981: Path MTU Discovery

RFC 4007: IPv6 Scoped Address Architecture

RFC 3484: Default address selection mechanism

RFC 5214 (which obsoletes RFC 4214): ISATAP tunneling

RFC 4293; MIB IPv6: Textual Conventions and General Group

RFC 3595; Textual Conventions for IPv6 Flow Label

Management

Web user interface

Built-in switch configuration utility for easy browser-based device configuration (HTTP/HTTPS).

Supports simple and advanced mode, configuration, wizards, customizable dashboard, system maintenance, monitoring, online help, and universal search.

SNMP

SNMP versions 1, 2c, and 3 with support for traps, and SNMP v3 User-based Security Model (USM)

RMON

Embedded RMON software agent supports 4 RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events) for enhanced traffic management, monitoring, and analysis

IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

Coexistence of both protocol stacks to ease migration

Firmware upgrade

  Web browser upgrade (HTTP/HTTPS) and TFTP and SCP
  Upgrade can be initiated through console port as well
  Dual images for resilient firmware upgrades

Port mirroring

Traffic on a port or LAG can be mirrored to another port for analysis with a network analyzer or RMON probe. Up to 8 source ports can be mirrored to one destination port.

VLAN mirroring

Traffic from a VLAN can be mirrored to a port for analysis with a network analyzer or RMON probe. Up to 8 source VLANs can be mirrored to one destination port.

Flow-based redirection and mirroring

Redirect or mirror traffic to a destination port or mirroring session based on flow

Remote Switch Port Analyzer (RSPAN)

Traffic can be mirrored across Layer 2 domain to a remote port on a different switch for easier troubleshooting

sFlow agent

Switch can export sFlow sample to external collectors. sFlow provides visibility into network traffic down to flow level.

DHCP (options 12, 66, 67, 82, 129, and 150)

DHCP options facilitate tighter control from a central point (DHCP server), to obtain IP address, autoconfiguration (with configuration file download), DHCP Relay, and host name.

Autoconfiguration with Secure Copy (SCP) file download

Enables secure mass deployment with protection of sensitive data.

Text-editable configs

Config files can be edited with a text editor and downloaded to another switch, facilitating easier mass deployment.

Smartports

Simplified configuration of QoS and security capabilities.

Auto Smartports

Automatically applies the intelligence delivered through the Smartports roles to the port based on the devices discovered over Cisco Discovery Protocol or LLDP-MED. This facilitates zero-touch deployments.

Secure Copy (SCP)

Securely transfer files to and from the switch.

Textview CLI

Scriptable CLI. A full CLI as well as a menu CLI are supported.

Cloud services

Support for Cisco Active Advisor

Localization

Localization of GUI and documentation into multiple languages

Login banner

Configurable multiple banners for web as well as CLI

Time-based port operation

Link up or down based on user-defined schedule (when the port is administratively up).

Other management

Traceroute; single IP management; HTTP/HTTPS; SSH; RADIUS; port mirroring; TFTP upgrade; DHCP client; Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP); Xmodem upgrade; cable diagnostics; Ping; syslog; Telnet client; SSH client; automatic time settings from Management Station.

Green (Power Efficiency)

Energy detect

Automatically turns power off on RJ-45 port when detecting link down. Active mode is resumed without loss of any packets when the switch detects the link is up.

Cable length detection

Adjusts the signal strength based on the cable length. Reduces the power consumption for shorter cables.

EEE compliant (802.3az)

Supports IEEE 802.3az on all 10 Gigabit copper ports.

Disable port LEDs

LEDs can be manually turned off to save on energy.

General

Jumbo frames

Frame sizes up to 9K bytes. The default MTU is 2K.

MAC table

64K addresses on SG550XG models.

16K addresses on all other models.

Discovery

Bonjour

The switch advertises itself using the Bonjour protocol.

LLDP (802.1ab) with LLDP-MED extensions

Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) allows the switch to advertise its identification, configuration, and capabilities to neighboring devices that store the data in a MIB. LLDP-MED is an enhancement to LLDP that adds the extensions needed for IP phones.

Cisco Discovery Protocol

The switch advertises itself using the Cisco Discovery Protocol. It also learns the connected device and its characteristics using Cisco Discovery Protocol.

Product Specifications

Power over Ethernet

The following switches support 802.3at PoE+, 802.3af PoE, and Cisco prestandard (legacy) PoE on any of the RJ45 network ports. 60W PoE is also supported on selected RJ-45 network ports.

Maximum power of 60W is delivered to any of the 60W PoE ports, and maximum power of 30W is delivered to any of the other RJ45 network ports, until the PoE budget for the switch is reached.

The total power available for PoE per switch is as follows.

Model

Power Dedicated to PoE

Number of Ports That Support PoE

SF550X-24P

195W

24 (8 support 60W PoE)

SF550X-24MP

382W

24 (8 support 60W PoE)

SF550X-48P

382W

48 (16 support 60W PoE)

SF550X-48MP

740W

48 (16 support 60W PoE)

SG550X-24P

195W

24 (8 support 60W PoE)

SG550X-24MP

382W

24 (8 support 60W PoE)

SG550X-24MPP

740W

24 (8 support 60W PoE)

SG550X-48P

382W

48 (16 support 60W PoE)

SG550X-48MP

740W

48 (16 support 60W PoE)

Ports

Model Name

Total System Ports

Network Ports

Uplink Ports

SF550X-24

24 FE + 4 10GE

24 FE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SF550X-24P

24 FE + 4 10GE

24 FE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SF550X-24MP

24 FE + 4 10GE

24 FE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SF550X-48

48 FE + 4 10GE

48 FE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SF550X-48P

48 FE + 4 10GE

48 FE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SF550X-48MP

48 FE + 4 10GE

48 FE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SG550X-24

24 GE + 4 10GE

24 GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SG550X-24P

24 GE + 4 10GE

24 GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SG550X-24MP

24 GE + 4 10GE

24 GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SG550X-24MPP

24 GE + 4 10GE

24 GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SG550X-48

48 GE + 4 10GE

48 GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SG550X-48P

48 GE + 4 10GE

48 GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SG550X-48MP

48 GE + 4 10GE

48 GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo + 2 SFP+

SG550XG-8F8T

8 10G copper + 8 10G SFP+ plus 1 GE OOB management

8 10GE

8 10GE SFP+ (dedicated)

SG550XG-24F

22 10G SFP+ slots + 2 combo 10G copper/SFP+ plus 1 GE OOB management

22 10GE SFP+

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo

SG550XG-24T

22 10G copper + 2 combo 10G copper/SFP+ plus 1 GE OOB management

22 10GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo

SG550XG-48T

46 10G copper + 2 combo 10G copper/SFP+ plus 1 GE OOB management

46 10GE

2 10GE copper/SFP+ combo

Console port

Cisco Standard RJ45 console port

OOB management port

Dedicated Gigabit management port for out-of-band management on SG550XG models

RPS

RPS connector

USB slot

USB Type-A slot on the front panel of the switch for easy file and image management

Buttons

Reset button

Cabling type

Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better; fiber options (SMF and MMF); coaxial SFP+

LEDs

System, master, fan, RPS, stack ID, link/speed per port

Flash

256 MB

CPU

800 MHz (dual-core) ARM

CPU memory

512 MB

Packet buffer

All numbers are aggregate across all ports because the buffers are dynamically shared:

Model Name

Packet Buffer

SF550X-24

1.5 MB

SF550X-24P

1.5 MB

SF550X-24MP

1.5 MB

SF550X-48

3 MB

SF550X-48P

3 MB

SF550X-48MP

3 MB

SG550X-24

1.5 MB

SG550X-24P

1.5 MB

SG550X-24MP

1.5 MB

SG550X-24MPP

1.5 MB

SG550X-48

3 MB

SG550X-48P

3 MB

SG550X-48MP

3 MB

SG550XG-8F8T

2 MB

SG550XG-24F

2 MB

SG550XG-24T

2 MB

SG550XG-48T

4 MB

Certification

UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

Operating temperature

32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)

Storage temperature

-4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)

Operating humidity

10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Storage humidity

10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Warranty

Limited lifetime with next-business-day advance replacement (where available, otherwise same day ship)

 

Package Contents

  Cisco 550X Series Stackable Managed Switch
  Power cord
  Mounting kit included with all models
  Serial cable
  CD-ROM with user documentation (PDF) included
  Quick Start Guide

ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ประเภท Switch / Hub
Model 550X Stackable Managed Switches
Switch Type Small Business Switches
Switch Layer 3
License / Features Managed Switches
10/100 Ethernet Down-link Ports ไม่
10/100/1000 Ethernet Down-link Ports ไม่
SFP 10/100 Down-Links ไม่
SFP 1G Down-Links ไม่
SFP+ Down-Links ไม่
SFP / SFP+ Down-Links ไม่
Uplink Interfaces 2x 10G SFP+ OR 2x 10G RJ-45 (SFP+/RJ45)
Switching capacity ไม่
Redundant Power Supply ไม่
FlexStack-Plus ไม่
Stacking Bandwidth ไม่
PoE Support ไม่
Available PoE Power ไม่
PoE+ 30W (IEEE 802.3at) Ports ไม่
PoE 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af) Ports ไม่
รีวิวสินค้า
เขียนรีวิวสินค้าของคุณเอง
คุณกำลังรีวิว: Cisco 550X Stackable Managed Switches | SG550XG-24T-K9-EU SG550XG-24T 24 Port 10G RJ-45, 2 x 10G SFP+/RJ-45
คุณจะให้คะแนนสินค้านี้อย่างไร? *
  1 ดาว 2 ดาว 3 ดาว 4 ดาว 5 ดาว
บริการ
ราคา