มีบริการอุปกรณ์สำรองระหว่างซ่อมและ Onsite Services ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง 365 วัน (ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม คลิก...)

MFEBX1= | MFEBX1 SMB SFP 10/100, SMF, 20km Distance, ยกเลิกการจำหน่ายใช้ MGBBX1 แทน

SKU: MFEBX1=
Band: Cisco
Type: SFP Transceiver Modules
Model: SFP Transceivers
Part Number: MFEBX1=
Features: SMF Single-Mode
Detail:

MFEBX1= | SMB SFP 10/100, SMF, 20km Distance, ยกเลิกการจำหน่ายใช้ MGBBX1 แทน

฿0.00 Exclude VAT.
Cisco
.
เขียนรีวิวสินค้าของคุณเอง
คุณกำลังรีวิว: MFEBX1= | MFEBX1 SMB SFP 10/100, SMF, 20km Distance, ยกเลิกการจำหน่ายใช้ MGBBX1 แทน
คุณจะให้คะแนนสินค้านี้อย่างไร? *
  1 ดาว 2 ดาว 3 ดาว 4 ดาว 5 ดาว
บริการ
ราคา
รายละเอียดสินค้า
รายละเอียด

Product overview

Cisco® MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MGE transceivers provide fast, reliable connectivity between switches located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support Gigabit Ethernet applications. Figures 1 and 2 show the fiber-optic and copper transceivers. Table 1 lists the transceiver modules.

MGE SFP transceiver modules

Model

Description

MGBLH1

1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, supports up to 40 km

MGBLX1

1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, supports up to 10 km

MGBSX1

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, supports up to 500 m

MGBT1

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver for Category 5 copper wire, supports up to 100 m

Features

   Built-in spring latch for easy module removal

   Hot swappable

   Low-insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle

   Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications

   Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

Cisco limited warranty

The Cisco Small Business transceivers come with a 5-year limited hardware warranty with return-to-factory replacement. In addition, Cisco offers software updates for bug fixes at no charge for the life of the warranty and 1 year of telephone technical assistance from the Small Business Support Center. For more information.

The Cisco MGE SFP transceivers are supported across a variety of Cisco Small Business switches.

   110 Series Unmanaged Switches

   220 Series Smart Switches

   250 Series Smart Switches

   350 Series Managed Switches

   350X Series Stackable Managed Switches

   550X Series Stackable Managed Switches

Specifications

Specifications

Media

MGBLH1: Single-mode fiber (SMF)

MGBLX1: Single-mode fiber (SMF)

MGBSX1: Multimode fiber (MMF)

MGBT1: Category 5e Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP)

Application

MGBLH1: 1000BASE-LH

MGBLX1: 1000BASE-LX

MGBSX1: 1000BASE-SX

MGBT1: 1000BASE-T

Connector type

MGBLH1: Duplex LC

MGBLX1: Duplex LC

MGBSX1: Duplex LC

MGBT1: RJ-45

Wavelength typical (Tx)

MGBLH1: 1310 nm

MGBLX1: 1310 nm

MGBSX1: 850 nm

MGBT1: N/A

Wavelength range (Rx)

MGBLH1: 1310 nm

MGBLX1: 1310 nm

MGBSX1: 850 nm

MGBT1: N/A

Performance

Maximum distance

MGBLH1: Up to 40 km

MGBLX1: Up to 10 km

MGBSX1: Up to 500 m

MGBT1: Up to 100 m

Average output power

MGBLH1: -4 dBm to 0 dBm

MGBLX1: -9.5 dBm to -3 dBm

MGBSX1: -9.5 dBm to -4 dBm

MGBT1: N/A

Receiver sensitivity

MGBLH1: -25 dBm (typ)

MGBLX1: -20 dBm (typ)

MGBSX1: -20 dBm (typ)

MGBT1: N/A

Receiver overload

MGBLH1: -3 dBm

MGBLX1: -3 dBm

MGBSX1: -0 dBm

MGBT1: N/A

Environmental

Dimensions

W x H x D

MGBLH1: 13.4 x 8.5 x 56.5 mm (0.53 x 0.33 x 2.22 in.)

MGBLX1: 13.4 x 8.5 x 55.7 mm (0.53 x 0.33 x 2.19 in.)

MGBSX1: 13.4 x 8.5 x 56.5 mm (0.53 x 0.33 x 2.22 in.)

MGBT1: 13.4 x 8.5 x 66 mm (0.53 x 0.33 x 2.60 in.)

Unit weight

0.018 kg (0.63 oz)

Power

1W (max)

Operating temperature

32º to 158ºF (0º to 70ºC)

Storage temperature

-40º to 185ºF (-40º to 85ºC)

Operating humidity

10% to 85% noncondensing

Storage humidity

5% to 90% noncondensing

Standards

Compliance

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)

VCCI Class B

Safety

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1, 2

Package contents

  Cisco SFP transceiver
  Quick start guide

Ordering information

MGE Transceivers

Product number

Description

MGBLH1

1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver

MGBLX1

1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver

MGBSX1

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver

MGBT1

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver

ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ประเภท SFP Transceiver Modules
Model SFP Transceivers
License / Features SMF Single-Mode