มีบริการอุปกรณ์สำรองระหว่างซ่อมและ Onsite Services ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง 365 วัน (ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม คลิก...)

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 1000 | IE-1000-8P2S-LM IE-1000 8 Port 10/100 PoE / PoE+, 2x 1G SFP, 48-54V

SKU: IE-1000-8P2S-LM
Band: Cisco
Type: Industrial Switch
Model: Industrial Ethernet 1000
Part Number: IE-1000-8P2S-LM
Features: LAN Base
Detail:
IE-1000-8P2S-LM | IE-1000 8 Port 10/100 PoE / PoE+, 2x 1G SFP, 48-54V
฿75,000.00 Exclude VAT.
Cisco
รายละเอียดสินค้า
รายละเอียด

Cisco IE 1000 Series Switches

Product Number

Total Ports

Fast Ethernet Copper Uplink

GE SFP Uplink

Fast Ethernet Copper Downlink

PoE/PoE+

Input Power Voltage

IE-1000-4T1T-LM

5

1

 

4

 

12-24V

IE-1000-6T2T-LM

8

2

 

6

 

12-24V

IE-1000-4P2S-LM

6

 

2

 

4

48-54V

IE-1000-8P2S-LM

10

 

2

 

8

48-54V

 

Power Supplies and Mounting Kit Available for Cisco IE 1000 Series Switches

Product Number

Rated Nominal Input Operating Range

Supported Input Voltage Operating Range

Power Output

PoE/PoE+ Support

Use Case Scenario

PWR-IE50W-AC=

AC 100-240V/1.25A 50-60Hz

Or

DC 125-250V/1.25A

AC 90-264V

Or

DC 106-300V

24VDC/2.1A

No

Provides power to non-PoE PIDs

PWR-IE50W-AC- IEC=

AC 100-240V/1.25A 50-60Hz

AC 90-264V

24VDC/2.1A

No

Provides power to non-PoE PIDs

PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=

AC 100-240V/1.4A 50-60Hz

Or

DC 125-250V/1.0A

AC 90-264V

Or

DC 106-300V

54VDC/1.2 A

Yes

Supports up to 3 ports PoE or PoE+port when used in PoE power input in anAC or high DC

environment

PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=

DC 24-48VDC/4.5A

DC 18-60V

54VDC/1.2 A

Yes

Supports up to 3 ports PoE or 1 PoE+ port when used in a DC environment

PWR-IE170W-PC- AC=

AC 100-240V/2.3A 50-60Hz

Or

DC 125-250V/2.1A

AC 90-264V

Or

DC 106-300V

54VDC/3.15A

Yes

Support up to 8 ports PoE or 5 PoE+ ports when used in AC environment

PWR-IE170W-PC- DC=

DC 12-54V/23A

DC 10.8-60V

54VDC/3.15A

Yes

Support up to 8 ports PoE or 5 PoE+ ports when used in DC environment

STK-RACK- DINRAIL=

19 in. DIN Rail mount kit

 

 

 

 

 

 Product Specifications

Description

Specification

Hardware

●  DRAM: 128 MB DDR2 without ECC ●  Onboard flash memory: 160 MB

Alarm

●  Alarm I/O: output connector on top panel of 4P2S and 8P2S, 1.0A@24VDC or 0.5A@48VDC

Power consumption

●  IE1000-4T1T: 4.2W ●  E1000-6T2T: 5.3W ●  IE1000-4P2S: without PoE 8.6W, with PoE 72-140.4W ●  IE1000-8P2S: without PoE 10.6W, with PoE 134.4-205.2W

Connectors and cabling

●  100BASE-FX MMF (2 km)—TBD with engineer input ●  10/100/1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

Dimensions (H x W x D)

including DIN rail

●  IE-1000-4T1T-LM: 5.0” H x 1.50” W x 4.5” D (127mm H x 38mm W x 115mm D) ●  IE-1000-6T2T-LM: 5.0” H x 1.8” W x 4.5” D (127mm H x 45.7mm W x 115mm D) ●  IE-1000-4P2S-LM, IE-1000-8P2S-LM: 5.0”H x 1.8” W x 5.3”D (127mm H x 45.7mmW x 134mm D) ●  PWR-IE50W-AC=: 5.8"H x 2.0"W x 4.4"D (147mm H x 51 mm W x 112mm D) ●  PWR-65W-PC-AC=: 5.9 "H x 2.6”W x 4.6”D (150mm H x 66mm W x 117mm D) ●  PWR-65W-PC-DC=: 5.9 "H x 2.6”W x 4.6"D (150mm H x 66mm W x 117mm D) ●  PWR-IE170W-PC-AC=: 5.93 x 3.72 x 5.60 in. (150.6 x 94.5 x 142.2mm) ●  PWR-IE170W-PC-DC=: 5.93 x 4.47 x 5.75 in. (150.6 x 113.5 x 145.8mm)

Weight

●  IE-1000-4T1T-LM - 1.10 lb (0.50 kg) ●  IE-1000-6T2T-LM - 1.25 lb (0.57 kg) ●  IE-1000-4P2S-LM - 1.70 lb (0.77 kg) ●  IE-1000-8P2S-LM - 1.85 lb (0.84 kg)

Power supply weight

●  PWR-IE50W-AC=: 1.4 lb (0.65 kg) ●  PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=: 1.4 lb (0.65 kg) ●  PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=: 2.6 (1.18 Kg) ●  PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=: 2.7 (1.24 Kg) ●  PWR-IE170W-PC-AC=: 3.88 pounds (1.76 kg) ●  PWR-IE170W-PC-DC=: 3.7 pounds (1.67 kg)

 

Cisco IE 1000 Software Features

Description

 

Specification

Software features

LLDP, Cisco CDP aware, MSTP, STP Portfast, ICMP Vlans, static IP, Trust Ingress DSCP, COS, Priority Port, port - security, IGMP querier, DHCP server SNMP v2/v3, SNMP traps, syslog, IGMP snooping, DHCP snooping, BPDU guard, Etherchannel, Alarms, PoE capability, Smartport Macro, SPAN/Port Mirroring, Strom Control, EtherNet/IP (EDS)

Compliance Specifications

Description

Specification

Safety Certifications

●  UL/CSA 60950-1 ●  EN 60950-1 ●  CB to IEC 60950-1 (with country deviations) ●  NOM to NOM-019-SCF1 (through partners and distributors) ●  UL/CSA/IEC/EN 61010-2-201 ●  CE Marking

Hazardous Locations

●  ANSI/ISA 12.12.01 (Class1, Div2 A-D) * ●  EN 60079-0, -15 ATEX certificate (Class 1, Zone2 A-D) * ●  IEC 60079-0, 15 (report only) * ●  UL 60079-0, 15 * ●  CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60079-0, -15 *

* Cabinet enclosure required

EMC Emissions and Immunity Compliance

●  FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A ●  EN 55022/CISPR 22 Class A ●  EN 55016-1-1, -1-4, -2-3 Class AVCCI Class A ●  RoHS compliance ●  AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A, AS/NZS CISPR 24 ●  CISPR11 Class A, CISPR22 Class A ●  ICES 003 Class A ●  KCC Marking (Korea) ●  CE Marking ●  RCM Marking (Australia/New Zealand) ●  EAC Marking (Eurasian Conformity) ●  Anatel (Brazil) ●  China NAL ●  IEC/EN/EN61000-4-2 (Electro Static Discharge), 8kV air/6kV contact ●  IEC/EN 61000-4-3 (Radiated Immunity, 10 V/m 80-2000MHz, 3V/m 2000-2700MHz) ●  IEC/EN 61000-4-4 (Fast Transients - 2kV DC power, 2kV data line, 4kv earth) ●  IEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge 2 kV/1 kV DC power, 2 kV shielded and unshielded data line) ●  IEC/EN 61000-4-6 (Conducted Immunity, 10 V/emf 0.15-80MHz) ●  IEC/EN 61000-4-8 (Power Frequency Magnetic Field Immunity 30A/m 60 sec, 300A/m 3 sec) ●  IEC/EN 61000-4-9 (Pulse Magnetic Field Immunity 300A/m) ●  IEC/EN 61000-4-29 (Voltage Dips Immunity)

Shock and Vibration

●  IEC 60068-2-27 (Operational Shock: 30G 11ms, half sine) ●  IEC 60068-2-27 (Non-Operational Shock 65-80G, trapezoidal) ●  IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-64 (Operational Vibration) ●  EC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-64, IEC 60068-2-47 (Non-operational Vibration)

Industry Standard

●  IEC/EN 61000-6-1 (Immunity for Light Industrial Environments) ●  IEC/EN 61000-6-2 (Immunity for Industrial Environments) ●  IEC/EN 61000-6-4 (Emissions for Industrial Environments) ●  EN 61131-2 (PLC Zone A & B, EMC/EMI, environmental, mechanical) ●  EN61326-1 (Industrial Controls) ●  Marine –TAC (Temp-A, Humid-B, Vib-A, EMC-A, Enc-A) ●  EN 50581 (RoHS) ●  China RoHS ●  EU WEEE ●  NEMA TS-2 (EMC, environmental, mechanical) ●  IP30

Humidity

●  IEC 60068 -2-3 ●  IEC 60068-2-30 (Test Db) ●  Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing

Operating Temperature

●  IE-1000-4T1T-LM, IE-1000-6T2T-LM ◦   -20 C to 70 C (vented enclosure operating) ◦   -20 C to 60 C (sealed enclosure operating) ◦   -16 C to 75 C (fan or blower-equipped enclosure operating) ●  IE-1000-4P2S-LM, IE-1000-8P2S-LM ◦   -40 C to +70 C (vented enclosure operating) ◦   -40 C to +60 C (sealed enclosure operating) ◦   -34 C to +75 C (fan or blower-equipped enclosure operating) ●  Operational altitude: Up to 13.8k ft ●  IEC 60068-2-1 ●  IEC 60068-2-2 ●  IEC 60068-2-56 ●  -40 C to +85 C (storage temperature) ●  IEC 60068-2-14 (Test Nb) ●  Storage altitude: Up to 15,000 ft

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF)

●  Meantime between failure: 374,052 hours (42.7 years)

Warranty

●  Five-year limited warranty on all IE-1000 hardware PIDs and all IE power supplies defined in Table 2 previously. See the following link for details on warranty

 

Management and Standards

Description

Specification

Specification

IEEE Standards

●  IEEE 802.1D MAC bridges, STP ●  IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 COSprioritization ●  IEEE 802.1q VLAN ●  IEEE 802.1s MultipleSpanningTrees ●  IEEE 802.1w Rapid SpanningTree ●  IEEE 802.1AB LLDP ●  IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation(LACP) ●  IEEE 802.3af ●  IEEE 802.3at ●  IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ●  IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus ●  IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-X SMF/MMFonly ●  IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10Base-T ●  IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification ●  IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TXspecification ●  IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification ●  IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification

RFC Compliance

●  RFC 768: UDP ●  RFC 783: TFTP ●  RFC 791: IPv4 protocol ●  RFC 792: ICMP ●  RFC 793: TCP ●  RFC 826: ARP ●  RFC 854: Telnet ●  RFC 951: BootP ●  RFC 959: FTP ●  RFC 1157: SNMPv1 ●  RFC 1901,1902-1907: SNMPv2 ●  RFC 2273-2275: SNMPv3 ●  RFC 1166: IP Addresses ●  RFC 1256: ICMP Router Discovery ●  RFC 1305: NTP ●  RFC 1534: DHCP and BootPinteroperation ●  RFC 1542: Bootstrap Protocol ●  RFC 1643: Ethernet Interface MIB ●  RFC 1757: RMON ●  RFC 2068: HTTP ●  RFC 2131, 2132: DHCP ●  RFC 2236: IGMP v2 ●  RFC 2571: SNMP Management ●  RFC 4250-4252: SSH Protocol

SFP Transceivers

●  GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 2km/MMF ●  GLC-FE-100FX 2km/MMF ●  GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 10km/SMF ●  GLC-FE-100EX 40km/SMF ●  GLC-FE-100LX 10km/SMF ●  GLC-FE-100BX-D 10km/SMF ●  GLC-FE-100BX-U 10km/SMF ●  GLC-FE-100ZX 80km/SMF ●  GLC-T GigE Copper Transceiver ●  GLC-SX-MM-RGD 220-550m/MMF ●  GLC-SX-MM 220-550m/MMF ●  GLC-SX-MMD ●  GLC-LH-SM 550m/MMF, 10km/SMF ●  GLC-LH-SMD 550m/MMF,10km/SMF ●  GLC-LX-SM-RGD 550m/MMF, 10km/SMF ●  GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 70-100km/SMF ●  GLC-EX-SMD ●  GLC-BX-D 10km/SMF ●  GLC-BX-U 10km/SMF ●  GLC-BX40-DA 40km/Single Strand SMF ●  GLC-BX40-U 40km/Single Strand SMF ●  GLC-BX80-D 80km/Single Strand SMF ●  GLC-BX80-U 80km/Single Strand SMF ●  GLC-TE

Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) MIB Objects

  • MIB-II

 

ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ประเภท Industrial Switch
Model Industrial Ethernet 1000
Switch Type Industrial Ethernet Switches
Switch Layer 2
License / Features LAN Base
10/100 Ethernet Down-link Ports 8 Port
10/100/1000 Ethernet Down-link Ports ไม่
SFP 10/100 Down-Links ไม่
SFP 1G Down-Links ไม่
SFP+ Down-Links ไม่
SFP / SFP+ Down-Links ไม่
Uplink Interfaces 2x 1G SFP
Switching capacity ไม่
Redundant Power Supply ไม่
FlexStack-Plus ไม่
Stacking Bandwidth ไม่
PoE Support Support
Available PoE Power ไม่
PoE+ 30W (IEEE 802.3at) Ports 8 Port
PoE 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af) Ports 8 Port
รีวิวสินค้า
เขียนรีวิวสินค้าของคุณเอง
คุณกำลังรีวิว: Cisco Industrial Ethernet 1000 | IE-1000-8P2S-LM IE-1000 8 Port 10/100 PoE / PoE+, 2x 1G SFP, 48-54V
คุณจะให้คะแนนสินค้านี้อย่างไร? *
  1 ดาว 2 ดาว 3 ดาว 4 ดาว 5 ดาว
บริการ
ราคา