มีบริการอุปกรณ์สำรองระหว่างซ่อมและ Onsite Services ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง 365 วัน (ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม คลิก...)

Cisco Catalyst 9300 | C9300-24UX-E Catalyst 9300 24-port mGig UPOE, Network Essentials

SKU: C9300-24UX-E
Band: Cisco
Type: Switch / Hub
Model: Catalyst 9300
Part Number: C9300-24UX-E
Features: Network Essentials
Detail:
C9300-24UX-E | Catalyst 9300 24-port mGig UPOE, Network Essentials
฿240,000.00 Exclude VAT.

* ฟิลด์ที่จำเป็น

Cisco
รายละเอียดสินค้า
รายละเอียด

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switch Configurations

Model
Total 10/100/1000 or Multigigabit copper ports Default AC power supply Available PoE power Cisco StackWise-480 Cisco StackPower
C9300-24T 24 350W AC - Yes Yes
C9300-48T 48 350W AC - Yes Yes
C9300-24P 24 POE+ 715W AC 445W Yes Yes
C9300-48P 48 POE+ 715W AC 437W Yes Yes
C9300-24U 24 Cisco UPOE 1100W AC 830W Yes Yes
C9300-48U 48 Cisco UPOE 1100W AC 822W Yes Yes
C9300-24UX 24 Multigigabit Cisco UPOE (100M, 1G, 2.5G, 5G, or 10 Gbps) 1100W AC 560W Yes Yes
C9300-48UXM 36x 100 Mbps,1G, 2.5G + 12x Multigigabit (100M, 1G, 2.5G, 5G, or 10 Gbps) 1100W AC 490W Yes Yes
C9300-48UN 48x 5 Gbps UPOE ports (100M, 1G, 2.5G, 5G) 1100W AC 645W Yes Yes

Power Supply Models

Model
Default power supply Available PoE power With 350W Secondary PS With 715W Secondary PS With 1100W Secondary PS With 715WDC Secondary PS
24-port data switch PWR-C1-350WAC
48-port data switch PWR-C1-350WAC
24-port PoE+ switch PWR-C1-715WAC 445W 720W* 720W* 720W* 720W*
48-port PoE+ switch PWR-C1-715WAC 437W 787W 1152W 1440W* 1152W
24-port Cisco UPOE switch PWR-C1-1100WAC 830W 1180W 1440W* 1440W* 1440W*
48-port Cisco UPOE switch PWR-C1-1100WAC 822W 1172W 1537W 1800W** 1537W
24-port Multigigabit Cisco UPOE switch PWR-C1-1100WAC-P 560W 910W 1275W 1440W* 1275W
48-port 2.5G (12 Multigigabit – 1/2.5/5/10G) PWR-C1-1100WAC-P 490W 840W 1205W 1590W 1205W
48-port 5G (1/2.5/5G) UPOE switch PWR-C1-1100WAC-P 645W 995W 1360W 1745W 1360W

* Limited by port number and port rating (e.g. 24 PoE+ 30W ports = 720W)

** Limited by design

Performance Specifications

Description

Performance

Switching capacity

208 Gbps on 24-port Gigabit Ethernet model

256 Gbps on 48-port Gigabit Ethernet model

640 Gbps on 24-port Multigigabit Ethernet model

580 Gbps on 48-port 2.5G (12 Multigigabit) Ethernet model

640 Gbps on 48-port 5G Ethernet model

All models are wire-speed nonblocking performance

Stacking bandwidth

480 Gbps

Total number of MAC addresses

32,000

Total number of IPv4 routes (ARP plus learned routes)

32,000 (24,000 direct routes and 8000 indirect routes)

IPv4 routing entries

32,000

IPv6 routing entries

16,000

Multicast routing scale

8000

QoS scale entries

5120

ACL scale entries

5120

Packet buffer per SKU

16 MB buffer for 24- or 48-port Gigabit Ethernet models

32 MB buffer for 24 and 48-port Multigigabit

FNF entries

64,000 flow on 24- and 48-port Gigabit Ethernet models

128,000 flows on 24-port Multigigabit

DRAM

8 GB

Flash

16 GB

VLAN IDs

4000

Total Switched Virtual Interfaces (SVIs)

2000

Jumbo frames

9198 bytes

Total routed ports per 9300 Series stack

208

Wireless

Wireless bandwidth per switch

Up to 96 Gbps on 48-port Gigabit Ethernet model

Up to 48 Gbps on 24-port Gigabit Ethernet model

Forwarding rate of switch models (with 2x 40 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for 24-port models and 48port models)

Model

Forwarding rate

C9300-24T

154.76 Mpps

C9300-24P

154.76 Mpps

C9300-24U

154.76 Mpps

C9300-48T

190.48 Mpps

C9300-48P

190.48 Mpps

C9300-48U

190.48 Mpps

C9300-24UX

476.19 Mpps

C9300-48UXM

431.54 Mpps

C9300-48UN

476.19 Mpps

Forwarding rate for both IPv4 and IPv6 at 64bytes

Power Supply Requirements for PoE/PoE+

24-port PoE switch

48-port PoE switch

PoE on all ports (15.4W per port)

1 PWR-C1-715WAC

1 PWR-C1-1100WAC or 2 PWR-C1-715WAC

PoE+ on all ports (30W per port)

1 PWR-C1-1100WAC or 2 PWR-C1-715WAC

2 PWR-C1-1100WAC or 1 PWR-C1-1100WAC and 1 PWR-C1-715WAC

 

Power Supply Requirements for Cisco UPOE

 

24-port Cisco UPOE switch

48-port Cisco UPOE switch

48 and 24-port Multigigabit Cisco UPOE switch*

Cisco UPOE (60W per port) on all ports (24-port switch) or up to 30 ports (48-port switch)

1 PWR-C1-1100WAC and 1 PWR-C1-715WAC

2 PWR-C1-1100WAC

2 PWR-C1-1100WAC

     Perpetual PoE: With Perpetual PoE, the PoE power is maintained during a switch reload. This is important for IoT endpoints such as PoE-powered lights, so that there is no disruption during switch reboot.

     Fast PoE: When power is restored to a switch, PoE starts delivering power to endpoints without waiting for the operating system to fully load, thereby speeding up the time for the endpoint to start up.

Network Essentials and Advantage Package Features

Features

Network Essentials

Network Advantage

Switch fundamentals
Layer 2, Routed Access (RIP, EIGRP Stub, OSPF - 1000 routes), PBR, PIM Stub Multicast (1000 routes)), PVLAN, VRRP, PBR, CDP, QoS, FHS, 802.1X, MACsec-128, CoPP, SXP, IP SLA Responder, SSO

Advanced switch capabilities and scale
BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, IS-IS, BSR, MSDP, PIM-BIDIR,* IP SLA, OSPF

Network segmentation
VRF, VXLAN, LISP, SGT, MPLS, mVPN

Automation
NETCONF, RESTCONF, gRPC, YANG, PnP Agent, ZTP/Open PnP, GuestShell (On-Box Python)

Telemetry and visibility
Model-driven telemetry, sampled NetFlow, SPAN, RSPAN

High availability and resiliency 
Nonstop Forwarding (NSF), Graceful Insertion and Removal (GIR), Fast Software Upgrade (FSU)

IOT integration
AVB, PTP, CoAP

Security
MACsec-256

 

Cisco DNA Essentials and Advantage Package Features

Features

Cisco DNA Essentials

Cisco DNA Advantage

Cisco DNA Premier

Switch features

Optimized network deployments 
Cisco DNA Service for Bonjour

Advanced telemetry and visibility
Full Flexible NetFlow, EEM

Optimized telemetry and visibility
ERSPAN, AVC (NBAR2), app hosting (in containers/VMs), Wireshark

Advanced security
Encrypted Traffic Analytics (ETA)

Cisco DNA Center features

Day-0 network bring-up automation 
Cisco Network Plug-and-Play application, network settings, device credentials, LAN automation, host onboarding

Element management 
Discovery, inventory, topology, software image, licensing, and configuration management

Element management 
Patch management

Basic Assurance
Health dashboards – Network, Client, Application; switch and wired client health monitoring

SD-Access

Policy-based automation and assurance for wired and wireless

SD-Access Embedded Wireless

C9800 Wireless Software package to enable Wireless Controller Functionality*

 

Network assurance and analytics
Global insights, trends, compliance, custom reports; switch 360, wired client 360; fabric and non-fabric insights; app health, app 360, app performance (loss, latency, jitter)



Mean time between failures (hours)

C9300-24T

314,790

C9300-24P

299,000

C9300-24U

238,410

C9300-24UX

214,760

C9300-48T

305,870

C9300-48P

277,770

C9300-48U

227,410

C9300-48UXM

202,160

C9300-48UN

198,647

Connectors

Connectors and cabling

  1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat 5E UTP cabling
  Multigigabit-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat 5E, Cat 6, Cat 6A UTP cabling
  1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat 5E UTP cabling
  100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX10, Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFP transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
  10GBASE-SR, LR, LRM, ER, ZR, DWDM SFP+ transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
  QSFP
  SFP+ connector
  Cisco StackWise-480 stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling
  Cisco StackPower: Cisco proprietary power stacking cables
  Ethernet management port: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat 5 UTP cabling
  Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections

Power connectors

  Customers can provide power to a switch by using either the internal power or Cisco StackPower from another member in the power stack. The connectors are located at the back of the switch
  Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit. It supports input voltages between 100 and 240 VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet

ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม
ประเภท Switch / Hub
Model Catalyst 9300
Switch Type LAN Core and Distribution Switches
Switch Layer 3
License / Features Network Essentials
10/100 Ethernet Down-link Ports ไม่
10/100/1000 Ethernet Down-link Ports ไม่
SFP 10/100 Down-Links ไม่
SFP 1G Down-Links ไม่
SFP+ Down-Links ไม่
SFP / SFP+ Down-Links ไม่
Uplink Interfaces ไม่ใช่
Switching capacity ไม่
Redundant Power Supply ไม่
FlexStack-Plus ไม่
Stacking Bandwidth ไม่
PoE Support ไม่
Available PoE Power ไม่
PoE+ 30W (IEEE 802.3at) Ports ไม่
PoE 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af) Ports ไม่
รีวิวสินค้า
เขียนรีวิวสินค้าของคุณเอง
คุณกำลังรีวิว: Cisco Catalyst 9300 | C9300-24UX-E Catalyst 9300 24-port mGig UPOE, Network Essentials
คุณจะให้คะแนนสินค้านี้อย่างไร? *
  1 ดาว 2 ดาว 3 ดาว 4 ดาว 5 ดาว
บริการ
ราคา